Connect with us

Chattishgarh

Latitude and longitude of all District of Chhattisgarh state

Here we are giving the details of the latitude and longitude table of all the districts of Chhattisgarh in the form. Latitude and longitude is a point that accurately describes a place. Latitude and Longitude are the units that represent the coordinates at the geographic coordinate system.

S.no.DISTRICTBLOCKOLT NAMELATITUDELONGITUDE
1BALODBALODKARHIBADAR OLT20.6983381.31500
2BALODBALODLATABODE OLT20.7879381.25584
3BALODGURURGURUR-EXGE20.6761581.39883
4BALODGURURPURUR-EXGE20.6658381.48579
5BALODGURURPALLARI-EXGE20.8051781.47559
6BALODA BAZARBHATAPARABHARATPUR EX21.7369781.94486
7BALODA BAZARBHATAPARAMOPKA GP21.7894282.06566
8BALODA BAZARBHILAIGARHBHATGAON OLT21.6500382.81937
9BALODA BAZARBHILAIGARHBILAIGARH OLT21.6402282.72035
10BALODA BAZARBHILAIGARHSARSIVA OLT21.6298582.93304
11BALRAMPURBALRAMPURBALRAMPUR EX.23.6118483.62089
12BALRAMPURKUSMIKUSMI EX.23.2828383.90911
13BALRAMPURRAJPURRAJPUR EX23.3381383.41775
14BALRAMPURRAMCHANDRAPURRAMANUNJGANJ EX23.4856183.41400
15BALRAMPURRAMCHANDRAPURRAMCHANDARPUR EX.23.5559483.30023
16BALRAMPURSHANKARGARHSHANKARGADH EX23.3005283.60078
17BALRAMPURWADRAFNAGARWADRAFNAGAR EX.23.7625283.16018
18BASTARBASTARBHANPURI EXCHANGE19.3283381.83335
19BASTARBASTARBASTAR EXCHANGE19.2063981.93350
20BASTARTOKAPALTOKAPAL EXCHANGE19.0286481.90497
21BEMETARANAWAGARHNAWAGARH EXCHANGE21.9044881.61301
22BEMETARANAWAGARHSAMBALPUR EXCHANGE21.9123581.74458
23BIJAPURBHOPAL PATNAMBHOPALPATNAM EXCHANGE18.8600080.38936
24BIJAPURBIJAPURBIJAPUR EXCHANGE18.8717280.79740
25BILASPURBELHATELE EXCH. BILHA21.9482582.07283
26BILASPURGAURELLA-1PENDRA RD EX.22.7553981.90143
27BILASPURGAURELLA-2PENDRA RD EX.22.7553981.90143
28DANTEWADADANTEWADANAKULNAR EX18.7297281.40610
29DANTEWADAKUWAKONDANAKULNAR EX18.7297281.40610
30DHAMTARIDHAMTARISAMBALPUR20.750381.5917
31DHAMTARIDHAMTARIDMT-SADAR BAZAR20.70363681.550086
32DHAMTARIKURUDBHAKHAARA20.8987281.60139
33DHAMTARIKURUDJI JAMGAON EXCH20.9781681.68321
34DHAMTARIKURUDKURUD EX20.8318581.71533
35DURGDURGANDA EXCH21.0689281.27543
36DURGDURGDURG21.1861381.27957
37DURGDURGKARENJA BHILAI21.2833481.32185
38DURGDURGNAGPURA21.2465381.22683
39DURGPATANOLT-2 JAMGAON ( M ) EXCHA21.1404381.52523
40DURGPATANOLT-2 JAMGAON ( R ) EXCHAN  20.9517581.43577
41DURGPATANPATAN EXCHANGE21.0444981.53744
42GARIYABANDFINGESHWARKOPRA OLTE20.8350581.92855
43GARIYABANDFINGESHWAROLTE FINGESHWAR20.9335882.04710
44GARIYABANDFINGESHWARRAJIM EX OLT20.9668981.88567
45JANJGIR-CHAMPABALODABALODA EXCHANGE22.1277482.47113
46JANJGIR-CHAMPABALODACHAMPA EXCHANGE22.0361582.65916
47JANJGIR-CHAMPAJAIJAIPURJAIJAIPUREX OLT21.8424182.82093
48JASHPURBAGICHABAGICHA EX22.9836483.65214
49JASHPURBAGICHABHITGHARA OLT22.9268383.71656
50JASHPURBAGICHAMAHADEODAND EX22.8263183.66308
51JASHPURBAGICHASAHEEDAND OLT22.9005383.82214
52JASHPURDULDULADULDULA EXCH OLT22.7177784.10447
53JASHPURJASHPURJASHPURNAGAR22.8849484.13870
54JASHPURKANSABELKASABEL NEW EX22.6554383.74148
55JASHPURKANSABELBANDARCHUWA22.6870283.85779
56JASHPURKUNKURIKUNKURI EXCHANGE OLT22.7358383.94083
57KABIRDHAMS.LOHARAS.LOHARA EXCHANGE21.8307881.11944
58KABIRDHAMS.LOHARASURAJPURA(H)-BTS21.8098681.27817
59KANKERBHANUPRATAPPURBHANUPRTAPPUR OLT20.3096981.07118
60KANKERBHANUPRATAPPURKORAR TE OLT20.3212881.27313
61KANKERKANKERKODABHAT TE20.1614481.30440
62KANKERKANKERDHANELIKANHAR TE20.1803381.20470
63KANKERKANKERMAKDI KHUNA TE20.3186281.45521
64KONDAGAONBADERAJPURVISHRAMPURI OLT20.0785081.77169
65KONDAGAONKONDAGAONTEMRUGAON OLT19.5982681.66594
66KONDAGAONKONDAGAONBANIYAGAON OLT19.5213881.69059
67KONDAGAONKONDAGAONBHANPURI EXCHANGE19.3283381.83335
68KORBAKATGHORACHURI EX22.4786482.60911
69KORBAKORBASATRENGA OLT22.5933682.67975
70KORBAKORBABARPALI GSM BTS22.4112583.07572
71KORBAKORBARAJAGAMAR EX.22.3757282.81961
72KORBAKORBAPALI EXCHANGE22.3704282.32128
73KORBAPALIPALI EXCHANGE22.3704282.32128
74KOREABAIKUNTHPURBAIKUNTHPUR EX23.2659982.56404
75KOREAMANENDRAGARHMANENDRAGARH23.2185282.19817
76MAHASAMUNDBAGBAHARABAGBAHARA OLT21.0189582.38927
77MAHASAMUNDBAGBAHARAKHALLARI EXG OLT21.0948882.28377
78MAHASAMUNDBAGBAHARAKOMAKHAN EX OLT20.9753982.45820
79MAHASAMUNDMAHASAMUNDMAHASMUND EXGE  OLT21.1092082.09431
80MAHASAMUNDMAHASAMUNDPATEWA EXGE OLT21.2238282.26875
81MAHASAMUNDMAHASAMUNDTUMGAON EX OLT21.1970582.13413
82MUNGELIMUNGELIMUNGELI EX.22.0598181.68575
83NARAYANPURNARAYANPURBENUR OLT19.6785281.34273
84NARAYANPURNARAYANPURNARAYANPUR OLT19.6881181.29469
85NARAYANPURNARAYANPURPHARASHGAON OLT19.4634781.57435
86RAIGARHKHARSIAKHARSIA EXCH OLT21.9910483.10355
87RAIGARHPUSSOREPUSORE T/E OLT21.7552383.37568
88RAIPURABHANPURABHANPUR OLT21.0503181.73894
89RAIPURABHANPURNAYAPARA EX OLT20.9759581.84319
90RAIPURDHARSIWADHARSIVA EXG OLT21.4055081.67245
91RAIPURDHARSIWASARAGAON OLTE321.3697181.80681
92RAJNANDGAONKHAIRAGARHTHELKADIH EX21.2439781.03125
93RAJNANDGAONKHAIRAGARHKHAIRAGARH EXCH21.4185380.98135
94RAJNANDGAONKHAIRAGARHATARIYA EXCH.21.4685981.12496
95RAJNANDGAONKHAIRAGARHPANDADAH EXCH21.3996580.90495
96RAJNANDGAONKHAIRAGARHCHICHOLAGAON BTS21.2909080.92815
97RAJNANDGAONMANPUR (TD)KHADGAON BTS20.4913180.90644
98RAJNANDGAONMANPUR (TD)MANPUR EX20.3743380.73050
99RAJNANDGAONMANPUR (TD)SITAGAON BTS20.2397280.59778
100RAJNANDGAONRAJNANDGAONGHUMUKA EXCHANGE OLT21.2918681.09895
101RAJNANDGAONRAJNANDGAONRAJNADANGAON OLT21.0997081.04452
102RAJNANDGAONRAJNANDGAONSOMANI EXCHANGE OLT21.1238381.14361
103SUKMACHHINDGARHCHHINDGARH OLT18.5266081.75217
104SUKMACHHINDGARHTONGPAL OLT18.7280281.80941
105SUKMASUKMAOLT-GADIRAS18.4887181.54388
106SURAJPURPRATAPPURPRATAPPUR EX23.4856383.20779
107SURAJPURRAMANUJNAGARSHRINAGAR EXCHANGE23.1504482.72247
108SURAJPURSURAJPURTEL.EXCHANGE SURAJPUR23.2125182.88391
109SURGUJAAMBIKAPURDARIMA OLTE22.9943783.20183
110SURGUJASITAPURSITAPUR EX22.7783383.49705
111SURGUJAUDAIPURUDAIPUR EX22.9099582.9442

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply